Commissioned 70 years ago 12/22/1946

Shipmates Roster

Click here to view the musterbook.


Updated: 2/25/2019

Last Name First Name D.O.S. Rank E-Mail Comment
           
A          
Abate Frank 59-61 RMSN frankabate04@gmail.com  
Albert Lauier O 51-54      
Aldred Charles 55-57 QM3 charlierc149@aol.com  
Allain Bernard 51-56      
Allwelt Richard 63 RM2 rachugsomeale@gmail.com  
Anastasio Anthony 53-56      
Antenucci James 62-65 LT(jg) jimanten@gmail.com Ret. – LCDR
Antoniadis Dean 64-67 MM3 fldean@msn.com  
Arigiulo Nicholas 56-57      
Arnold Edward 59-60      
Ayers O C 56-57      
           
B          
Baber David 64-65 BMSN krpntr@webtv.net  
Bacon Robert 56-59 FT2 rdbacon@my180.net  
Bader Robert D 53-55 LT(jg) baderrm@msn.com  
Bailey Cecil 58-61 BT3 cbailey1@sw.rr.com  
Baker Frederick E 67-71 QM3 fredbk@aol.com  
Baker William C 69-72 BMSN billbaker01@gmail.com  
Barberio John        
Barnes Horace 58-60      
Barnett Sol 58-60 BTFN sbarnett3@verizon.net  
Barrett Mike 62-64 RM1 bmicbett@aol.com  
Bartoli James R 67-68      
Bass Richard N 59-60 SK3 rbass39@yahoo.com Ret. – CPO
Bauer Donald 58-62 RD3    
Bearfield Edward 50-52      
Beaver Wayne 59-61 RD1 wbbeav@hotmail.com  
Beck Walter 58-59 FT3 gowdy39@rcn.com  
Bender Kenneth 61-64 MM3 judybender46@yahoo.com  
Bergemann John A 67-69 SF3 john.bergemann@sbcglobal.net  
Berlyn Barney 51-53 MM2    
Bertalan Michael 65-66 PC2 roto-ice@adelphia.net  
Betchy Robert J 49-53      
Bills Jerome 56-57 EM3 jbills1@cfl.rr.com  
Blanchard Arthur 54-56 BT3 arthurblanchard@comcast.net  
Blanchard Joe L 66-69 EM3 jlblan2@aol.com Ret.- LCDR
Blyzes Orville        
Bodner Albert 61-64      
Bondi Joseph 51-54 TE3 joebondi4310@comcast.net  
Bonnell John 63-66 ICFN jbonnell@ptd.net  
Bordiere John 53-55 SH3    
Bourke Richard E 63-66 CS3 r.bourke@live.com  
Boyd Frank 64-66 EM3 ftb45@bellsouth.net  
Brady Sr John F        
Breaili Clement 51-52      
Brennan Donald 64-66 RMC spud@suscom-maine.net  
Briselden Don 60-63 LT(jg) briseldens-exeter@myfairpoint.net  
Britt Andrew 68-70 GMG2 andy1barb2@netzero.com  
Brown Herbert Lee 56-58 EM3 herblbrown@yahoo.com  
Brown Jack H 54-56      
Brown Leroy A 66-67 SF1 brownleroya@yahoo.com Ret.- Capt.
Bruno Andrew 59-61 TM3 nipper2@outlook.com  
Brush Richard F 53-56 LT(jg)   Ret.- LCDR
Buell Byron W 61-62 LT(jg) bbbuell@frontier.com Ret. – Capt
Bulger Gene 52-54 ETSN kbulger@welchandrushe.com  
Bullard Arthur 61-62 SFPFN abullar1@nycap.rr.com  
Buss Kenneth M. 55-57 SM3 kpbuss@gmail.com  
Burk Donald        
           
C          
Canady Louis 50-54      
Carter William A 49-52   bingosue@aol.com  
Carver Tim 65-67 MR2    
Cavarra Angelo J        
Chapman Paul W 56-58 LT(jg) milepost1010@gmail.com  
Charbonneau Joseph R 52-56 MML2 joecharb1@juno.com  
Chumura Jr Steve        
Cipolla Mike 58-61 FT2 mallopic@verizon.net  
Clippard James E 48-50 RM2 cpojc@aol.com  
Collins Bob 63-64 HM3 bobc629@aol.com  
Commins Robert L 66-68 IC2    
Conant Ben E 58-59 SF3 cgould298@gmail.com  
Confer Chuck 61-63 EN3 raechuck43@hotmail.com  
Cooper Thomas E 65-66 YN3 tcoopsrus@aol.com Ret. – YN1
Cox Earl 46-47 SN edc1928@gmail.com Plank-owner
Craven Robert W 65-67 SK2 rcraven73@yahoo.com  
Cruce James W 54-56 GMSN virginiacruce@fairpoint.net  
Cummings Lawrence J 64-66 SN clarry518@hotmail.com  
Cunningham Robert J 52-56 FT2 cmdr81@cox.net  
Curry Arthur S 54-56      
Curry George M 63-67 SF3    
Curry James J 63-65 SM3 jim_curry@comporium.net  
Custer Harry G 53-56 RD2 harrygeorgecjr@verizon.net  
           
D          
Dalland Tom 66-69 FT3    
Daulton Roger 61-64 MR2 allison@ctcn.net Ret. USA
Davenport James 63 SMSN    
Delagrange Daryl 68-70 RD2 hppdk9ret@northstate.net  
Denault Paul 64-66 SMSN Ltprd21@aol.com  
Deutsch Leonard 69-71 ETR3 dd823@aol.com  
Diez Tony 56-57 SO3 dtdiez@yahoo.com  
Dilgard Jerry 55-58      
Donovan Franklin 64-67 SN fdjd0812@gmail.com  
Donovan Thomas J 54-55      
Dunn James 66-68 SF3 dunnj@marietta.edu  
Duran Edward        
Durant John 55-57 FP2 tincanman823@comcast.net  
Dye Myron R 54-58      
           
E          
Eagle Donovan G 57-59 YN3 deagle1@prodigy.net  
Edwards Larry P 65-67 FTG3 Ledwards823@neo.rr.com  
Edwards Terry F 65-67 MM3    
Elefante Edward 68-71 BT3    
Ellis Johnson M 49-55        
Emery David 64-66 EM3    
Emery Richard L 59-61 SFFN riverrat486@comcast.net  
Eskridge Philip C 51-53 MMFN eskridgep@aol.com  
Estes Lee 62-64      
           
F          
Fanara Charles 52-55 TESN ncfanara@comcast.net  
Farrell Walter 56-58 SFFN joycefarrell7@gmail.com  
Ferrell Joseph B 64-65 SH3 jbferrell96@gmail.com  
Fells Rollin 63-65 DC3 rollin_angela1234@comcast.net  
Fey William L 64-66 LT(jg) bfey@same.org  
Fisher Raymond C 46-50     Plank-owner
Flagg Raymond 58-60 SOG2 Rnflagg@msn.com  
Foster Joseph E        
Fox Charlie 65-66 LT(jg) cfoxarch@gmail.com  
Frangenberg Bob 60-61 FN frangenberg@sbcglobal.com  
Franson Mark 69-70 BT3 cfranson@worcesterenvelope.com  
Free Harry C 53-55 RD2 hfree4@tampabay.rr.com  
Fuller Charles M 55-57 GM3    
           
G          
Gadansky Bruce R 64-67 STG3 bgadansky@bbbkyin.org  
Gallegos Joseph F 64-67   Lolita@valornet.com  
Gangi James 66-68 MMCM    
Garabedian Harry        
Gaulden Jim E 66-69 MR2 marthajimgaulden@aol.com  
Gazar William C 58-62 GMG2 grannyapple47@aol.com  
Gee George   NLT    
Genisio James C 63-67 ET3 jgenisio@mindspring.com  
Giardina Kenneth 60-63 RD2 giarkc@ptd.net  
Gillin Paul D 63-65 MM2 pgillin@stny.rr.com  
Glasier Peter K 65-67 LT    
Gollihar Douglas 65-66 RM3 ka5klu@arrl.net  
Goon Gene 58-59 MMFN genegoon@yahoo.com  
Goodwin Harold 50-53 FT3 grouchy@gwi.net  
Grace John
Grampp Fred G 54-55 ME2    
Griesenbeck Robert 62-63 RDSN ssgriesenbeck@gmail.com  
Grzybowski Tom 59-61 CSSN mainelytom@gmail.com  
           
H          
Hamilton Kenneth 66-70 GMG2 captkhamilton@bellsouth.net  
Hammond Brent 69-70 FTG2 bhammond@mi.rr.com  
Hammond Jack        
Hammond Ronald 54-56 SO3 ronnie2ron@aol.com  
Hanson Llyal M 54-55      
Harrod Kenneth 61-63 STG2 kennethharrod@yahoo.com  
Haskins Terry D 66-69 RD2 haskuf21@cox.net  
Heinze Karl 53-55 LT(jg) kgheinze@aol.com  
Hency John 65-67 RD3 hencyjj@gmail.com  
Hennessey Al G 59-61 XO/LCDR alhennessy@hotmail.com Ret.- Capt
Hennessey William V 46-48   hennessy1580@verizon.net Plank-owner
Hildreth Richard J 47-50   rhildreth1@juno.com  
Hoenigke Charles L 47-51      
Hogg John T        
Holden David J 59-61 SOG3    
Hollman Charles F 49-52 EM2 farmhouse49684@yahoo.com  
Honeycutt Boyce (BJ) 65-67 STG2 bjhoneycutt@bellsouth.net  
Hosford Michael 63-66 RM2    
Humm Bill 63-65 LT(jg) bhumm@aol.com  
Hunt Bob 66-70 ST2 bobhunt@processwins.com  
Hunter Bill 48-49 SN navy-88@charter.net Ret.- YNCS
           
I          
Iacovo Fred P 51-54 SN    
Ilg Charles F 57-      
Impenna Sal 56-59 SN    
Irish Ormond 51-55 QM2 irishorm@aol.com  
Isherwood Don 55-57 GM3 isherwood@aol.com  
           
J          
Jankowski Raymond V 53-55 MM2    
Johnson Rome 65-66 MM2 C12ed34pt@aol.com  
Johnson William 56-57 QM3 billandmarilyn@appleacresfarm.com  
Jones William B        
           
K          
Kaczmarek Chuck 60-61 SN ckaczmarek7284@charter.net  
Kalemba Tony 58-60 TMSN kkalemba.608@gmail.com  
Karlson Bruce 63-64 ET2 bkarlson1@mchsi.com  
Karzyk Walter        
Keane Donald        
Keefe Thomas W        
Kelly Jim 66-69 RD3 tincan823@yahoo.com  
Keplinger John 60-61 CSSN keppysplace@att.net  
Kerns Ellis R 49-      
Kilcooley John 56-58 SN jkilcooley@nyc.rr.com  
Kipphorn, Sr Robert (Bob) 57-59 SO3 rlksr823@comcast.net  
Kirko Edward J 50-54 ET1 kirkedward@gmail.com  
Knippenberg Robert E 49-52 RD3 bknipp17@gmail.com  
Krzeminski Richard 56-58 QM3 ninefingers34@yahoo.com  
Kunz Kenneth 48-50 TE3    
           
L          
LaFlamme John R 46-48 BMSN jrlaf@roadrunner.com Plank-owner
Laffin Harold M 65-66 YNC   Ret.- YNCM
Lamb Robert K 46-48     Plank-owner
Landahl John W 60-63 MM2    
Lee Robert W 64-66 BT3 mariel80@cox.net  
Lehr Charles W 62-66 BT1 runamuck90@cs.com Ret.- BTCM
Leslie James W 53-56 LT(jg) jamesleslie1@cox.net  
Lewis Albert 47-55   albermary@aol.com  
Lienau Charles 59-61 SN clienau@mtaig.org  
Light Bill 63-65 MM2 willilig9@aol.com  
Lipp David 61-63 IC3 dlipp@tampabay.rr.com  
Littlefield Charles A 59-60 BMSN cnlittlefield@netzero.com  
Livingston Alfred        
Lomax Tarrant H 69-70 LT(jg) tarrantlomax@comcast.net  
Lowdermilk David 58-60 FT2 ahldjl@exotrope.net  
Lubbers Mike 67-71 CS2 mlubbers1@comcast.net  
Lusco Julian 60-62 IC2 elusco@hotmail.com  
Lynch Eddie 56-58 SO3    
           
M          
Macagney Robert E 54-56 BTFN    
Mackay George (Bill) 63-65 LT bill.mackay10611@gmail.com Ret. – Capt
Maffia Frederick 59- SK3 fremar@mediaone.net  
Mahoney Henry J        
Mantez Edward 56-58      
Manos Ed 65-66 EM3 uemanos@aol.com  
Marchut Frank L 47-51      
Marino Vincent 52-55      
Marshall Albert 54-57 BT2 birddog500@aol.com  
Martin Robert 54-55   cheyne.worley@mail.house.gov  
Maruschak John (Jack) 59-61 RD3    
Mason Thomas S 63-66 LT tsmace@comcast.net  
Maurice Robert E 56-58 MRFN    
McAuley Denis 69-70 RM2 dmcauley@federatedinv.com  
McCartney Lamar 46-50     Plank-owner
McCarver George        
McCoy Leon J 52-55 SN Ljmccoy@joimail.com  
McGlone Hugh F 65-66 LT hughmcglone@mediaone.net  
McGuire Thomas E 62-64 YN3 jtmac629@aol.com  
McHenry John W 67-69 LT jwmch@aol.com Ret.- Capt
McKenzie Wm E 54-56 MM3    
McKeown Kevin J 63-66 BT1 navymac@aol.com  
McKinley Donald        
McLaughlin Denny 67-68 ETN3    
McLaughlin E J        
Mead David 59-60 DK3 wdmead1941@cinci.rr.com  
Meerholz Marty C 56-59 RD3    
Menge James 63-65 MM3 hmenge@frontiernet.net
Messenger Robert 62-63 SM3 bobm@esva.net  
Metz Hank        
Meyer Donald K 69-70      
Micklus Robert 52-55 RD2 mick.823@verizon.net  
Migliaccio Carl 69-70   cmigliac@pingry.org  
Mihalich Joe 65-66 SN jmihalich@cox.net  
Miller George E 59-60      
Miller Ron 66-69 FTG3 jlaraem@yahoo.com  
Mitchell William A 49-53 IC1   Ret.- LCDR
Mitton John 66-67 MM2    
Monast Roy        
Mondy Lloyd 54-56 SH3    
Moneysmith William 66-67 RM2 w4nfr@earthlink.net  
Monrow Ellis J        
Moore Richard 69-70 SFP3    
Moreau John E 69-70 RMSN    
Morgan James P 56-58 SMSN    
Morgan William 47-50 MMFN    
Morris Robert        
Murphy Brian J 58-59 BMSN wolfemurph@metrocast.net  
Muston Gerald 63-65 TMSN mustong@yahoo.com  
           
N          
Nekola Rick 65-66 RDSN   
Nielsen Donald G 66-70 GM2   Ret. GMCS
Norton James 64-66 STG3 jijo1944@comcast.net  
Novicky Donald 52-53 RD3 drnovicky@juno.com  
           
O          
Oliver Kenneth J 65-67 BT3    
Olson Francis O        
Owen Jeff 64-67 MM2 jkowen@charter.net  
           
P          
Pangraze Joseph 56-57 SO2 pangraze@comcast.net  
Paradise George 67-68 PC2    
Park Stephen J        
Pearson Billy Dean 50-53 GM3    
Peete Edward 50-53      
Peters Earl (Bill) 58-62 SK3 pb823@yahoo.com  
Petko John 50-52      
Pfeifer Walter R 57-59      
Phillips Roland        
Piccola Philip A 66-67 TM3 piccola1220@gmail.com  
Pierce Ken 46-49     Plank-owner
Pikula Fred 61-63 MM3    
Pittle R. David 57-59 ET2 rdavidp311@comcast.net  
Pontifice John 50-52 YNC    
Posch Bob 63-66 RM3 bposch@2z.net  
Priest Joseph 53-55      
Puckett Tom 57-59 IC2 swampangelk@comcast.net  
Pullman Thomas        
           
Q          
Quigley Charles 58-60 PN3 tincanfram@gmail.com Ret. FTCS
           
R          
Ramos Tony 65-67 RD3 tpramos38@gmail.com  
Ravnikar Rudy        
Ray Robert R 46-48 EM3 keithrray@yahoo.com Plank-owner
Raymond Joseph A 53-54      
Reese Ambrose 55-58 MR3    
Reilly Edward 52-54      
Reynolds Ronald        
Richardson John 66-68 FTG3 celtic_john@hotmail.com  
Romney Richard B 64-66 LT(jg) Richardbromney@gmail.com  
Rosevear John W 62-64 ST2 jrosev6983@aol.com  
Rost William 60-63 BT3 rostwa@skybest.com  
Russell Richard 57-60   Rrussell@strato.net  
Ryan Daniel F 51-55      
           
S          
Sample, Sr Gene V 49-53 RM3 msample2@comcast.net  
Samsel Robert 49-53 RD3 rosmas@pa.metrocast.net  
Sardanelli Tony 56-59 MM2    
Sarno Dan 66-68 LT(jg) dasarno@hotmail.com  
Scalese Anthony (Tony) 54-56 LT(jg)    
Schaffner Paul E 58-59 MR3 pbschaffner@roadrunner.com  
Schickedanz Donald V 53-55 MM3 donschick@aol.com  
Schrader Neal M 56-58 ETR2 nschrade@swbell.net  
Schwab Rollin L 56-59 RM3 rls2882@aol.com  
Seaver Llewellyn(Dave) 53-57 LT(jg) sh_seaver@sbcglobal.net  
Sells John F 60-63 MM3 johnfs1942@gmail.com  
Semenchuk Phillip A 66-68 BT3 phil.semenchuk@comcast.net  
Senderovitz Stephen 61-64 RD2 stevesend@comcast.net  
Shampo Kenneth W        
Sheltrown Jack A        
Shepherd Alexander 51-54 PO2    
Shields Robert J 53-54 SN    
Siegerdt Ronald R 53-56 GM2   Ret.- GMCM
Simoni David 61-64 SN    
Small Arthur 49 PHM3    
Smith Carol L 53-55 CS3    
Smock Merrill G 55-58 RM3   Ret.- RMC
Smoyer Earl D 51-53 CSSN earlsmoyer5@me.com  
Snyder James 67-69 BM3 jck2827@comcast.net  
Sokolski Frank        
Sopko Joseph 51-55      
Souza Alfred 53-56 EM1    
Stamm LaMoine O 51-55 CS3    
Stancavage Stanley        
Stanley Richard P 50-53      
Staszewski Sigmund G 51-55 RD3    
Stehr Carl 50-51      
Stitzer Samuel 65-66 RD3 soprano1015@aol.com  
Stocks Bill 67-70 YN3 williamcstocks@gmail.com  
Stone James R 61-65 MM3 jrstone@frontiernet.net  
Stroud John B “Abe” 65-67 LT(jg) astroud327@gmail.com  
Stubberfield Raymond        
           
T          
Taylor Russell T 66-69 GMG2 thetaylors43@yahoo.com  
Testa Michael 63-67 LT(jg) jtown@cox.net Ret – LCDR
Thomas Brad 69      
Titterton Charlie 63-66 LT(jg) chastitterton@optonline.net  
Travaglio Mike 65-67 CS3 krazymikie@cox.net  
Trenary Cassius 51-54      
Trujiilo J.R.        
Turchick J.S.        
Turner George P 57 FP2 kiowakutie@darientel.net  
           
U V          
Unhjem Mark 69-70 LT(jg) munhjem@comcast.net  
Vangeli Francis J 55-57   fvangeli@coin.org  
Vento Sammy 68-70 TM3 skventos@comcast.net  
Vergara Ed 68-70 STG2 ed@bizmatch.com  
           
W        
Walline Gerald 53-54 PNSN    
Warner Dennis 66-67 E-2    
Weaver Charles 62-63 E-4    
Weih Nick     nicks383@yahoo.com  
Weinthal Siegfried 59-62 E-4 zweinthal@aol.com  
Weir Thomas 64-68 BT3 tweir@gt.rr.com  
Weisenstein Larry 59-61 PNSN Lrwise@optonline.net  
Wellington Howard 52-55 RD2    
Wheatley Henry D 54-55 CS3    
White James E 54-56    
White John D 62-65 LT(jg) jdwhiteii@verizon.net  
White Robert B 60      
White Micheal E 61-62 STG2 mnwhite06@sbcglobal.net Ret. – STCS
Whitehurst Jerry 63-67 STG2 candjwhitehurst@yahoo.com  
Whitfield, Jr Ervin A 68-70 RD3    
Wilcott Clarke J 64-66 CSC    
Willis Edmund 55-56 LT(jg) willis885@verizon.net Ret. – Capt.
Wilson James 67-70 MM2 camplag@comcast.net  
Wilson Jim 61-63 LT agdooley@comcast.net Ret. – CDR
Wingenroth Jim 62-63 MMFN jimnancywing@comcast.net Ret. – MM2
Winthrop Griff        
Witzke Bernard 57-61      
Woods Gerald J 51-54 SN gjw915332@ceoexpress.com  
Wright John F 61-63 ETN3 wae794w@md.metrocast.net  
Wynes Richard P 64-66 E-3 mylztogo@outlook.com  
           
XYZ          
Yanowitz Carl 56-57      
Young Neil 48-49 TM nyoung@sutv.com  
Zboyan Edward J 70 SMSN    
Zabrowski Ronald        
Zenni Martin M 50-52 LT   Ret. – Capt.
Zwemke Thomas 64-66 RD3 tzwemke@gmail.com